June 8, 2010 - Primary
2010 PRIMARY ELECTION SUMMARY RESULTS
SUMMARY REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 30) . . . . . 30 100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 25,615
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . 9,706 37.89
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . 6,406 25.01
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 4,619
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . 1,826 39.53
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . 2,793 60.47
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 18.03
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . 18.81
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . 43.60
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . 1,298 79.24
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . 126 7.69
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . 212 12.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .12
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . 1,196 99.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .33
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . 1,180 94.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 75 5.98
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . 1,230 99.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .40
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 62 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . 1,386 99.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .22
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . 1,174 99.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .51
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . 1,448 99.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 8 .55
State Senator Dist 05
VOTE FOR 1
Rich Olive . . . . . . . . . . 62 98.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.59
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . 1,295 99.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .77
State Representative Dist 008
VOTE FOR 1
Susan G. Bangert . . . . . . . . 45 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 009
VOTE FOR 1
McKinley D. Bailey . . . . . . . 61 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . 1,052 99.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .94
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Kim Motl. . . . . . . . . . . 267 99.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 .74
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . 1,492 84.72
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . 269 15.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . 1,465 99.80
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .20
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . 609 34.04
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . 1,180 65.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . 2,392 98.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 48 1.97
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . 2,408 99.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 14 .58
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . 1,304 46.86
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . 142 5.10
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . 1,337 48.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . 1,228 55.62
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . 374 16.94
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . 602 27.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 4 .18
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . 2,037 99.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 6 .29
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . 598 31.54
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . 1,291 68.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 7 .37
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . 2,113 99.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .24
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . 1,846 99.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 10 .54
State Senator Dist 05
VOTE FOR 1
Robert Bacon . . . . . . . . . 96 98.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.03
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . 487 24.11
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . 1,528 75.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .25
State Representative Dist 008
VOTE FOR 1
Stephen Richards . . . . . . . . 31 34.07
Tom W. Shaw. . . . . . . . . . 50 54.95
Alissa Wagner . . . . . . . . . 10 10.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 009
VOTE FOR 1
Stewart Iverson, Jr.. . . . . . . 106 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . 1,354 99.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 5 .37
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . 479 99.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 1 .21
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
Keith Dencklau. . . . . . . . . 684 99.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 3 .44
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Clark Fletcher. . . . . . . . . 255 60.00
Greg Nolting . . . . . . . . . 170 40.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 119 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 45 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 171 100.00
FT DODGE NO 1
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0008 Fort Dodge 1
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1702
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 616 36.19
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 572 33.61
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 345
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 103 29.86
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 242 70.14
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 20.27
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 16.72
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 42.31
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 77 86.52
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 6 6.74
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 6 6.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 65 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 61 95.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 4.69
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 73 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 58 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 77 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 73 97.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.67
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 78 79.59
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 20 20.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 81 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 34 33.66
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 67 66.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 218 99.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .46
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 215 99.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .46
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 125 51.65
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 14 5.79
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 103 42.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 102 56.67
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 24 13.33
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 54 30.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 173 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 32 20.78
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 121 78.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .65
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 182 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 160 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 36 18.56
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 158 81.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 165 99.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .60
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
Keith Dencklau. . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
FT DODGE NO 2
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0009 Fort Dodge 2
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1494
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 560 37.48
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 411 27.51
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 244
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 94 38.52
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 150 61.48
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 16.33
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 16.79
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 36.50
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 72 85.71
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 2 2.38
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 10 11.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 61 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 66 98.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.49
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 64 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 70 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 63 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 72 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 73 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 69 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Kim Motl. . . . . . . . . . . . 68 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 71 79.78
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 18 20.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 67 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 29 31.52
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 63 68.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 116 97.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.52
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 116 98.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.69
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 72 48.00
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 7 4.67
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 71 47.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 66 56.90
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 18 15.52
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 32 27.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 29 34.52
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 55 65.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 98 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 84 98.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.18
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 23 19.49
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 95 80.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 87 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Clark Fletcher. . . . . . . . . . 82 59.85
Greg Nolting . . . . . . . . . . 55 40.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
FT DODGE NO 3
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0010 Fort Dodge 3
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 992
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 408 41.13
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 247 24.90
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 216
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 109 50.46
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 107 49.54
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 21.77
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 26.72
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 43.32
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 89 85.58
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 6 5.77
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 9 8.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 75 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 83 98.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.19
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 77 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 88 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 77 98.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.28
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 92 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 91 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 88 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Kim Motl. . . . . . . . . . . . 88 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 84 79.25
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 22 20.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 91 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 28 26.17
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 79 73.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 88 96.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 3.30
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 93 98.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.06
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 52 49.06
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.77
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 50 47.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 46 51.69
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 16 17.98
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 27 30.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 83 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 21 28.38
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 53 71.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 87 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 77 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 18 18.18
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 81 81.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 84 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Clark Fletcher. . . . . . . . . . 66 66.00
Greg Nolting . . . . . . . . . . 34 34.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
FT DODGE NO 4
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0011 Fort Dodge 4
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 671
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 331 49.33
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 88 13.11
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 89
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 51 57.30
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 38 42.70
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 13.26
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 15.41
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 43.18
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 41 82.00
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 4 8.00
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 5 10.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 40 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 37 88.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 11.90
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 41 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 44 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 36 97.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 46 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 45 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 40 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Kim Motl. . . . . . . . . . . . 41 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 43 86.00
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 7 14.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 42 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 21 43.75
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 27 56.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 30 96.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.23
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 21 58.33
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 2 5.56
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 13 36.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 13 41.94
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 3 9.68
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 15 48.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 10 37.04
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 17 62.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 29 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 27 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 10 30.30
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 23 69.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Clark Fletcher. . . . . . . . . . 16 47.06
Greg Nolting . . . . . . . . . . 18 52.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
FT DODGE NO 5
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0012 Fort Dodge 5
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1902
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 843 44.32
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 429 22.56
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 247
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 99 40.08
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 148 59.92
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 12.99
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 11.74
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 34.50
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 67 75.28
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 9 10.11
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 13 14.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 67 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 63 94.03
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 5.97
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 66 98.51
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.49
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 78 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 81 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 83 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 72 74.23
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 25 25.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 39 40.21
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 58 59.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 132 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 130 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 93 62.84
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 9 6.08
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 46 31.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 68 61.26
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 15 13.51
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 28 25.23
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 106 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 15 16.30
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 77 83.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 116 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 93 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 37 35.58
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 67 64.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 100 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
FT DODGE NO 6
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0013 Fort Dodge 6
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1929
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 486 25.19
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 164 8.50
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 67
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 29 43.28
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 38 56.72
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 3.47
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 5.97
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 23.17
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 23 88.46
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 1 3.85
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 2 7.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 22 95.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.35
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 23 95.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.17
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 21 95.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.55
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 23 95.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.17
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 25 96.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.85
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 23 95.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.17
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 22 81.48
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 5 18.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 27 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 10 34.48
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 19 65.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 14 36.84
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.63
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 23 60.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 13 48.15
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 8 29.63
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 6 22.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 6 28.57
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 15 71.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 27 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 5 17.24
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 24 82.76
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
FT DODGE NO 7
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0014 Fort Dodge 7
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1116
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 455 40.77
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 171 15.32
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 86
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 42 48.84
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 44 51.16
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 7.71
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 9.23
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 25.73
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 31 79.49
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 1 2.56
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 7 17.95
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 27 81.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 18.18
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 31 93.94
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 6.06
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Kim Motl. . . . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 36 87.80
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 5 12.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 29 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 8 20.51
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 31 79.49
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 36 97.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 37 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 20 45.45
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.27
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 23 52.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 13 37.14
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 9 25.71
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 13 37.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 15 44.12
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 19 55.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 30 96.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.23
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 4 11.43
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 31 88.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Clark Fletcher. . . . . . . . . . 16 38.10
Greg Nolting . . . . . . . . . . 26 61.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
FT DODGE NO 8
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0015 Fort Dodge 8
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1067
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 489 45.83
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 172 16.12
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 128
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 67 52.34
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 61 47.66
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 12.00
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 13.70
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 35.47
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 48 78.69
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 4 6.56
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 9 14.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 48 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 45 95.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 4.26
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 47 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 51 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 45 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 52 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 53 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 55 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 60 90.91
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 6 9.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 54 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 28 41.79
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 39 58.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 51 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 51 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 32 52.46
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 5 8.20
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 24 39.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 20 42.55
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 6 12.77
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 21 44.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 42 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 17 42.50
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 23 57.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 37 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 37 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 10 20.83
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 38 79.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 35 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
FT DODGE NO 9
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0016 Fort Dodge 9
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1284
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 636 49.53
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 167 13.01
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 153
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 89 58.17
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 64 41.83
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 11.92
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 13.99
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 38.32
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 73 89.02
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 5 6.10
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 4 4.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 60 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 57 85.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 10 14.93
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 65 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 67 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 56 98.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.75
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 73 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 73 98.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.35
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 71 97.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 2.74
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 72 82.76
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 15 17.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 71 98.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.39
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 28 31.82
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 60 68.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 56 96.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.45
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 59 98.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.67
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 28 43.75
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 5 7.81
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 31 48.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 20 38.46
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 16 30.77
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 16 30.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 49 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 16 31.37
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 35 68.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 51 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 46 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 14 26.92
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 38 73.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 49 98.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
FT DODGE NO 10
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0017 Fort Dodge 10
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1350
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 519 38.44
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 400 29.63
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 225
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 86 38.22
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 139 61.78
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 16.67
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 16.57
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 34.75
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 61 78.21
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 9 11.54
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 8 10.26
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 52 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 50 90.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 9.09
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 56 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 63 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 50 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 66 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 61 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 61 98.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.61
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 75 87.21
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 11 12.79
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 69 98.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.43
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 33 39.76
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 50 60.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 113 97.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 2.59
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 117 99.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .85
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 71 51.45
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.45
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 65 47.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 40 39.22
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 19 18.63
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 43 42.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 99 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 35 36.84
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 60 63.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 99 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 88 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 21 19.09
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 89 80.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 95 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
FT DODGE NO 11
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0018 Fort Dodge 11
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1683
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 604 35.89
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 554 32.92
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 357
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 133 37.25
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 224 62.75
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 21.21
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 22.02
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 40.43
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 85 71.43
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 10 8.40
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 24 20.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 82 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 92 95.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 4.17
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 87 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 102 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 87 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 106 99.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .93
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 103 98.10
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.90
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 108 99.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .92
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 108 85.04
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 19 14.96
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 107 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 37 27.82
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 96 72.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 182 96.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 3.70
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 186 99.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .53
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 91 40.99
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 6 2.70
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 125 56.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 88 55.35
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 26 16.35
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 44 27.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .63
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 150 99.34
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .66
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 35 25.55
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 101 73.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .73
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 146 99.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .68
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 128 98.46
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.54
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 29 16.38
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 147 83.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .56
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 134 98.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.47
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
Keith Dencklau. . . . . . . . . . 168 99.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .59
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
FT DODGE NO 12
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0019 Fort Dodge 12
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1382
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 594 42.98
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 339 24.53
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 228
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 110 48.25
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 118 51.75
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 16.50
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 18.52
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 34.81
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 84 80.77
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 8 7.69
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 12 11.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 76 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 80 95.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 4.76
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 76 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 87 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 75 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 88 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 90 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 88 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 91 85.85
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 15 14.15
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 86 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 37 33.64
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 73 66.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 104 99.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .95
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 105 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 51 43.22
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.39
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 63 53.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 47 51.65
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 22 24.18
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 22 24.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 90 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 29 33.33
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 58 66.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 93 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 84 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 17 17.00
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 83 83.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 81 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
BADGER - N COOPER
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0001 Badger-North Cooper
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 1001
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 320 31.97
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 328 32.77
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 198
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 50 25.25
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 148 74.75
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 19.78
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 15.63
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 45.12
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 33 76.74
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 2 4.65
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 8 18.60
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 36 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 35 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 32 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 43 89.58
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 5 10.42
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 41 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 8 16.67
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 40 83.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 129 96.99
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 3.01
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 125 99.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .79
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 53 36.05
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 7 4.76
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 87 59.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 62 53.45
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 15 12.93
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 39 33.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 106 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 35 35.35
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 63 63.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.01
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 119 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 100 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 30 26.32
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 84 73.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 108 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
Keith Dencklau. . . . . . . . . . 119 99.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .83
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
CLAY - ROLAND
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0002 Clay-Roland
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 577
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 153 26.52
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 199 34.49
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 117
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 29 24.79
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 88 75.21
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 20.28
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 18.95
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 44.22
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 19 70.37
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 5 18.52
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 3 11.11
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 19 90.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 9.52
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 21 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 24 85.71
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 4 14.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 27 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 8 28.57
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 20 71.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 77 98.72
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.28
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 71 98.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.39
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 49 56.32
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 4 4.60
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 34 39.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 43 61.43
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 13 18.57
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 14 20.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 68 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 12 19.67
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 49 80.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 71 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 59 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 18 26.09
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 51 73.91
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . . 78 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
COLFAX - DUNCOMBE
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0003 Colfax-Duncombe
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 455
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 174 38.24
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 109 23.96
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 75
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 28 37.33
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 47 62.67
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 16.48
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 16.09
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 43.12
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 16 59.26
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 4 14.81
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 7 25.93
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 19 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 21 91.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 8.70
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 18 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 21 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 23 88.46
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 3 11.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 19 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 10 35.71
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 18 64.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 39 97.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.50
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 36 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 27 57.45
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.13
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 19 40.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 22 56.41
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 7 17.95
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 10 25.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 32 96.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.03
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 8 22.22
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 28 77.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 33 97.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.94
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 31 96.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.13
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 16 40.00
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 24 60.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 31 96.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.13
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
Keith Dencklau. . . . . . . . . . 37 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
DAYTON - BURNSIDE
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0004 Dayton-Burnside
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 974
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 307 31.52
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 290 29.77
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 153
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 51 33.33
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 102 66.67
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 15.71
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 16.61
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 35.17
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 41 89.13
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 1 2.17
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 4 8.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 29 96.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.33
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 42 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 41 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 40 86.96
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 6 13.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 32 66.67
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 16 33.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 84 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 84 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 44 43.56
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 7 6.93
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 50 49.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 58 68.24
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 10 11.76
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 17 20.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 75 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 29 38.67
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 46 61.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 76 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 68 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 19 25.68
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 55 74.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . . 85 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
DEER CREEK - JACKSON
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0005 Deer Creek-Jackson
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 563
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 217 38.54
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 167 29.66
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 112
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 40 35.71
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 72 64.29
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 19.89
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 18.43
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 43.11
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 25 67.57
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 5 13.51
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 6 16.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 24 96.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.00
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 32 96.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.03
State Representative Dist 008
VOTE FOR 1
Susan G. Bangert . . . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 33 84.62
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 6 15.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 16 40.00
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 24 60.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 61 98.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.61
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 64 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 22 30.56
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 3 4.17
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 47 65.28
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 20 39.22
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 11 21.57
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 20 39.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 42 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 10 24.39
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 31 75.61
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 50 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 41 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 008
VOTE FOR 1
Stephen Richards . . . . . . . . . 17 30.91
Tom W. Shaw. . . . . . . . . . . 34 61.82
Alissa Wagner . . . . . . . . . . 4 7.27
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
Keith Dencklau. . . . . . . . . . 53 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
DOUGLAS
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0006 Douglas
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 544
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 180 33.09
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 167 30.70
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 83
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 27 32.53
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 56 67.47
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 15.26
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 15.00
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 33.53
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 21 91.30
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 0
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.35
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.35
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 20 95.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.76
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 20 95.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.76
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 18 94.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.26
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 20 95.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.76
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 18 94.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.26
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 22 95.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.35
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 21 95.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.55
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 19 95.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 22 84.62
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 4 15.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 9 33.33
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 18 66.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 47 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 49 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 22 39.29
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 4 7.14
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 30 53.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 27 64.29
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 3 7.14
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 12 28.57
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 36 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 7 23.33
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 23 76.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 35 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 12 29.27
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 29 70.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 36 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
ELKHORN
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0007 Elkhorn
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 538
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 205 38.10
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 171 31.78
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 89
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 36 40.45
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 53 59.55
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 16.54
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 17.56
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 30.99
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 24 70.59
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 5 14.71
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 5 14.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 21 95.45
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.55
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 18 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 24 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 27 75.00
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 9 25.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 29 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 8 22.22
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 28 77.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 47 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 46 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 14 26.42
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.77
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 37 69.81
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 28 62.22
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 10 22.22
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 7 15.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 39 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 10 32.26
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 21 67.74
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 40 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 10 26.32
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 28 73.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . . 43 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
FULTON
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0020 Fulton
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 305
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 100 32.79
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 111 36.39
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 70
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 29 41.43
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 41 58.57
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 22.95
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 29.00
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 36.94
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 19 86.36
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 0
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 3 13.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 12 92.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 7.69
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 20 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 21 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 19 95.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.00
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 27 93.10
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 2 6.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 24 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 13 44.83
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 16 55.17
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 36 92.31
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 7.69
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 17 41.46
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 6 14.63
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 18 43.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 19 52.78
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 5 13.89
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 11 30.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.78
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 36 97.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 11 30.56
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 24 66.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.78
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 39 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 35 94.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5.41
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 9 23.68
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 29 76.32
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . . 39 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
GOWRIE
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0021 Gowrie
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 806
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 185 22.95
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 319 39.58
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 159
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 43 27.04
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 116 72.96
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 19.73
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 23.24
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 36.36
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 25 64.10
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 3 7.69
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 11 28.21
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 29 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 26 89.66
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 10.34
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 32 96.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.03
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 33 97.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.94
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 40 97.56
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 1 2.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 9 21.95
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 32 78.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 105 98.13
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1.87
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 106 99.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .93
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 60 51.72
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 8 6.90
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 48 41.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 58 59.79
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 20 20.62
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 19 19.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 96 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 27 31.03
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 60 68.97
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 99 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 88 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 33 35.48
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 60 64.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . . 112 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
JOHNSON
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0022 Johnson
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 313
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 152 48.56
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 71 22.68
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 65
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 32 49.23
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 33 50.77
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 20.77
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 21.05
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 46.48
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 20 74.07
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 2 7.41
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 5 18.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 17 89.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 10.53
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 23 95.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.17
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 24 96.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.00
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 22 95.65
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4.35
State Representative Dist 008
VOTE FOR 1
Susan G. Bangert . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 27 87.10
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 4 12.90
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 3 9.38
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 29 90.63
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 26 96.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.70
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 28 96.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.45
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 6 18.18
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 27 81.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 11 40.74
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 6 22.22
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 10 37.04
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 7 31.82
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 15 68.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 008
VOTE FOR 1
Stephen Richards . . . . . . . . . 11 40.74
Tom W. Shaw. . . . . . . . . . . 15 55.56
Alissa Wagner . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.70
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
LOST GROVE
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0023 Lost Grove
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 378
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 117 30.95
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 113 29.89
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 79
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 38 48.10
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 41 51.90
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 20.90
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 32.48
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 36.28
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 27 81.82
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 3 9.09
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 3 9.09
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 26 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 31 83.78
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 6 16.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 31 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 21 56.76
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 16 43.24
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 35 94.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5.41
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 37 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 22 53.66
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 3 7.32
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 16 39.02
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 27 71.05
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 6 15.79
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 5 13.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 7 22.58
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 23 74.19
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.23
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 7 21.88
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 22 68.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 9.38
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
NEWARK
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0024 Newark
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 222
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 86 38.74
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 73 32.88
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 58
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 17 29.31
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 41 70.69
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 26.13
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 19.77
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 56.16
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 9 64.29
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 2 14.29
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 3 21.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 11 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 10 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 13 81.25
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 3 18.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 8 50.00
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 8 50.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 35 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 20 48.78
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.44
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 20 48.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 16 50.00
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 6 18.75
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 10 31.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 9 37.50
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 15 62.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 26 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 5 16.67
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 25 83.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 28 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
Keith Dencklau. . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NE DOUGLAS
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0025 Northeast Douglas
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 316
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 98 31.01
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 105 33.23
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 53
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 10 18.87
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 43 81.13
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 16.77
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 10.20
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 40.95
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 9 100.00
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 0
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 7 87.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 12.50
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 7 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 7 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Kim Motl. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 85.71
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 14.29
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 8 80.00
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 2 20.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 3 30.00
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 7 70.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 37 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 19 45.24
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.38
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 22 52.38
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 22 64.71
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 9 26.47
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 3 8.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 9 27.27
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 24 72.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 35 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 33 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 6 17.14
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 29 82.86
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 30 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Clark Fletcher. . . . . . . . . . 34 80.95
Greg Nolting . . . . . . . . . . 8 19.05
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
OTHO
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0026 Otho
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 604
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 267 44.21
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 109 18.05
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 86
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 32 37.21
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 54 62.79
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 14.24
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 11.99
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 49.54
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 25 83.33
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 4 13.33
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 19 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 15 83.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 16.67
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 20 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 17 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 26 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 22 91.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 8.33
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 28 90.32
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 3 9.68
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 26 96.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3.70
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 10 31.25
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 22 68.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 38 90.48
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 9.52
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 40 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 15 27.78
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 3 5.56
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 36 66.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 23 50.00
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 9 19.57
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 14 30.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 36 97.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.70
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 17 41.46
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 24 58.54
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 33 97.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.94
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 17 40.48
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 25 59.52
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . . 40 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
PLEASANT VALLEY - WASHINGTON
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0027 Pleasant Valley-Washingto
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 683
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 275 40.26
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 186 27.23
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 95
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 29 30.53
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 66 69.47
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 13.91
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 10.55
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 35.48
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 20 76.92
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 0
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 6 23.08
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 21 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 19 95.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.00
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 22 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 25 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 24 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 05
VOTE FOR 1
Rich Olive . . . . . . . . . . . 23 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 009
VOTE FOR 1
McKinley D. Bailey . . . . . . . . 21 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 22 78.57
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 6 21.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 24 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 16 55.17
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 13 44.83
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 60 96.77
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.23
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 61 98.39
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.61
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 22 33.33
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 2 3.03
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 42 63.64
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 36 60.00
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 12 20.00
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 12 20.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 54 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 20 40.82
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 29 59.18
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 54 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 47 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 05
VOTE FOR 1
Robert Bacon . . . . . . . . . . 48 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 009
VOTE FOR 1
Stewart Iverson, Jr.. . . . . . . . 51 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
SOUTH COOPER
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0028 South Cooper
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 160
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 73 45.63
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 32 20.00
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 27
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 10 37.04
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 17 62.96
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 16.88
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 13.70
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 53.13
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 7 77.78
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 2 22.22
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 3 75.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 25.00
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 5 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 9 90.00
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 1 10.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 6 60.00
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 4 40.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 16 94.12
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.88
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 15 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 6 35.29
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 1 5.88
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 10 58.82
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 6 37.50
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 3 18.75
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 7 43.75
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 12 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 7 50.00
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 7 50.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 13 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 4 25.00
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 12 75.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 14 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
SUMNER - WEBSTER - YELL - HARDIN
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0029 Sumner-Webster-Yell-Hardi
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 604
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 256 42.38
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 142 23.51
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 103
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 51 49.51
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 52 50.49
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . . 17.05
VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC PARTY. . . . 19.92
VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN PARTY. . . . 36.62
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 43 89.58
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 2 4.17
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 3 6.25
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 34 97.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.86
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 35 94.59
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5.41
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 34 97.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.86
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 39 97.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.50
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 34 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 43 97.73
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.27
State Senator Dist 05
VOTE FOR 1
Rich Olive . . . . . . . . . . . 38 97.44
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.56
State Representative Dist 009
VOTE FOR 1
McKinley D. Bailey . . . . . . . . 38 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 41 85.42
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 7 14.58
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 43 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 27 52.94
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 24 47.06
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 46 97.87
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.13
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 48 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 22 42.31
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 13 25.00
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 17 32.69
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 39 79.59
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 5 10.20
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 5 10.20
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 41 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 13 33.33
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 26 66.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 41 97.62
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.38
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 37 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 05
VOTE FOR 1
Robert Bacon . . . . . . . . . . 37 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 009
VOTE FOR 1
Stewart Iverson, Jr.. . . . . . . . 44 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 100.00
ABSENTEE
PRECINCT REPORT WEBSTER COUNTY, IOWA UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:06/08/10 PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:38 PM JUNE 8, 2010
STATISTICS
0030 ABSENTEE
VOTES PERCENT
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . . 0
REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . 0
REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . . 612
BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC PARTY . . . . 262 42.81
BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN PARTY . . . . 350 57.19
********** (Democratic Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Roxanne Conlin. . . . . . . . . . 164 74.89
Thomas L. Fiegen . . . . . . . . . 21 9.59
Bob Krause . . . . . . . . . . . 34 15.53
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Maske . . . . . . . . . . . 174 99.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .57
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Chet Culver. . . . . . . . . . . 168 96.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 7 4.00
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael A. Mauro . . . . . . . . . 178 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 5 100.00
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
Michael L. Fitzgerald . . . . . . . 189 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Francis Thicke. . . . . . . . . . 168 99.41
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .59
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Miller . . . . . . . . . . . 201 99.50
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .50
State Senator Dist 05
VOTE FOR 1
Rich Olive . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Daryl Beall. . . . . . . . . . . 189 99.47
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .53
State Representative Dist 008
VOTE FOR 1
Susan G. Bangert . . . . . . . . . 6 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 009
VOTE FOR 1
McKinley D. Bailey . . . . . . . . 2 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Helen Miller . . . . . . . . . . 167 99.40
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .60
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 100.00
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Kim Motl. . . . . . . . . . . . 34 97.14
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.86
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
Jan Messerly . . . . . . . . . . 222 88.45
Sheilah Schroder . . . . . . . . . 29 11.55
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
Judy R. Cosgrove . . . . . . . . . 213 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
Marcy Lundberg. . . . . . . . . . 70 27.67
Ricki Osborn . . . . . . . . . . 183 72.33
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
********** (Republican Party) **********
United States Senator
VOTE FOR 1
Chuck Grassley. . . . . . . . . . 318 99.07
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 3 .93
U.S. Representative Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Tom Latham . . . . . . . . . . . 314 99.37
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .63
Governor
VOTE FOR 1
Terry E. Branstad. . . . . . . . . 194 55.43
Rod Roberts. . . . . . . . . . . 16 4.57
Bob Vander Plaats. . . . . . . . . 140 40.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR 1
George S. Eichhorn . . . . . . . . 175 61.40
Chris Sanger . . . . . . . . . . 42 14.74
Matt Schultz . . . . . . . . . . 66 23.16
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .70
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR 1
David A. Vaudt. . . . . . . . . . 281 99.29
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .71
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR 1
James A. Heavens . . . . . . . . . 100 39.84
David D. Jamison . . . . . . . . . 149 59.36
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .80
Secretary of Agriculture
VOTE FOR 1
Bill Northey . . . . . . . . . . 282 99.30
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .70
Attorney General
VOTE FOR 1
Brenna Findley. . . . . . . . . . 255 99.22
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 2 .78
State Senator Dist 05
VOTE FOR 1
Robert Bacon . . . . . . . . . . 11 91.67
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 8.33
State Senator Dist 25
VOTE FOR 1
Larry M. Aden . . . . . . . . . . 77 29.73
Chris McGonegle . . . . . . . . . 181 69.88
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 .39
State Representative Dist 008
VOTE FOR 1
Stephen Richards . . . . . . . . . 3 33.33
Tom W. Shaw. . . . . . . . . . . 1 11.11
Alissa Wagner . . . . . . . . . . 5 55.56
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 009
VOTE FOR 1
Stewart Iverson, Jr.. . . . . . . . 11 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 049
VOTE FOR 1
Matt Alcazar . . . . . . . . . . 195 100.00
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Representative Dist 050
VOTE FOR 1
David Tjepkes . . . . . . . . . . 44 97.78
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2.22
County Board of Supervisors Dist 1
VOTE FOR 1
Keith Dencklau. . . . . . . . . . 85 98.84
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1.16
County Board of Supervisors Dist 4
VOTE FOR 1
Clark Fletcher. . . . . . . . . . 41 58.57
Greg Nolting . . . . . . . . . . 29 41.43
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 16 100.00
County Recorder
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 8 100.00
County Attorney
VOTE FOR 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . . 19 100.00